Mango butter, or, as it should be called, mango seed oil, widely used in medicine and cosmetology. It has a pronounced anti-inflammatory, regenerating, moisturising, nourishing and sun-protection properties.
Mango butter is obtained from the seeds of a tropical plant mangifery that is often referred to simply as “mango.” This is a solid vegetable oil – Butter, a melting point of 40 degrees Celsius. Mango butter has almost no smell, and its colour can vary from pure white to yellow, pink or cream.
The mango butter contains unsaturated fatty acids, several vitamins (A, E, D, C, B) and trace elements (Fe, K, Ca, Mg), as well as plant sterols that improve the epidermal cell membranes.
Benefits of Mango Butter
Mango butter effectively eliminates the fatigue caused by muscle pain, and can be used during massage.
When applied to the skin mango butter restores its natural fat barrier and helps retain moisture. Especially useful to apply a mango oil on the face and body after swimming pool, sauna, baths and beach.
Mango butter helps to quickly tidy up rough, chapped, frostbite and burned skin, eliminates itching from insect bites, improves the complexion, gets rid of age spots and prevents stretch marks. This butter can successfully replace the after shaving cream: it is not only soothes the skin, but also prevents the appearance of irritation.
You Can Buy Mango Butter Here: http://amzn.to/29MKKk1
Another positive feature of mango butter is that it is equally well suited for different skin types: dry, oily, young and mature. This butter can be a real salvation for people with extremely sensitive and flaky skin. Its even recommended for the treatment of some forms of skin diseases, namely dermatitis, Psoriasis and dry eczema.
How to Use Mango Butter
Before using Mango Butter should be melted to a liquid state. This can be done using a microwave, oven or a water bath. 20 minutes after application to the skin butter residues should be clean with wet paper towel. But in general, mango butter is perfectly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an unpleasant greasy feeling.
Mango butter is used in hair care. It smooths, moisturises and restores hair, making them healthy, obedient and shiny. Hair mango butter may be used in pure form or in admixture with other cosmetic vegetable oils such as jojoba. Melted mango butter or a mixture with other oils should be applied to clean hair and scalp, hold at least 30 minutes, then rinse with warm water with a small amount of shampoo.
This butter can strengthen your nails. To do this, it must be regularly rubbed into the nail plate and does not wash off for a few hours. The most convenient way to carry out this procedure is at night.
Anti Aging Foot Cream:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FYI4U0E33fY
Due to its valuable properties, mango butter is widely used in the cosmetics industry and is often included in many popular products: body lotions, sunscreens and after sun creams, as well as balms and shampoos for hair. In the composition of cosmetic products, it is usually referred to as oil mangifera indica (mango) kernel, mangifera indica (mango) seed butter or mangifera indica (mango) seed oil.